Governing Body Members

 

Governing Body - voting members

 

Charlotte Caniff  

Dr Charlotte Canniff
Clinical Chair

 

Claire Fuller

  Dr Claire Fuller
CCG Interim
Accountable Officer
ICS Senior Responsible Officer
  Matthew Knight   Matthew Knight
Chief Finance Officer
                     

  Dr Joe McGilligan
East Surrey GP 
Representative
 

  Dr Shelina Jaffer
East Surrey GP
Representative
  Sian Jones   Dr Sian Jones
Guildford and Waverley
GP Representative
                     

Darren Watts

  Dr Darren Watts
Guildford and Waverley
GP Representative
  Deborah Shiel  

Dr Deborah Shiel
North West Surrey
GP Representative

  Rebecca Rogers   Dr Rebecca Rogers
North West Surrey
GP Representative
                     

Russell Hills

  Dr Russell Hills
Surrey Downs GP
Representative
  Andrew Sharpe   Dr Andy Sharpe
Surrey Downs GP
Representative
    Dr Timothy Bates
GP Member for
Surrey-wide Services
                     

 

Lay Member
(position vacant)

  Phelim Brady  

Phelim Brady
Lay Member

Guildford and Waverley ‘place’ (PPE)

  Adrian Brown  

Adrian Brown
Lay Member

East Surrey ‘place’ (Audit)

                     

Mark Byrne

 

Mark Byrne
Lay Member

North West Surrey ‘place’ (Primary Care Commissioning)

  Jonathan Perkins  

Jonathan Perkins
Lay Member

Surrey Downs ‘place’ (Strategic Finance), Deputy Chair Lay

  Steve Hams  

Steve Hams
Registered 
Nurse



                     

Caris Grimes

  Dr Caris Grimes
Secondary Care Doctor
               
                     

 

Governing Body - attendees

Karen McDowell   Karen McDowell
CCG Deputy Accountable Officer
ICS Chief Operating Officer
 

Louise Stead

  Louise Stead
Place-based leader for the Guildford and Waverley ICP (also Chief Executive of Royal Surrey NHS Foundation Trust)

  Sumona Chatterjee   Sumona Chatterjee
Place-based leader for East Surrey ICP
                     

  Jack Wagstaff
Place-based leader for the North West Surrey ICP
    Thirza Sawtell
Place-based leader for the Surrey Downs ICP
  Clare Stone   Clare Stone
Director of Multi-Professional Leadership
                     
Rachel Crossley   Rachel Crossley
Joint Director of Public Sector Reform (joint role with Surrey County Council)
  Trudy Mills   Trudy Mills
ICS Director of Children's and
Learning Disabilities Services
    Michael Pantlin
Director of Workforce and Digital
                     

Helen Rostill

  Helen Rostill
ICS Director of
Mental Health Services
  Ruth Hutchinson   Ruth Hutchinson
Surrey County Council Representative
       
                     
                     


Details of future meeting dates and agendas/ papers are on the Governing Body Meetings and Papers page of this website.

Latest Register of Governing Body’s members’/ attendees’ interests available via the latest set of Governing Body meeting papers.

 

 

 

Review Date: 2021-08-10
Review Due: 2021-10-08
Model Publication Scheme Class: Class 2: Structures